Blueseum - Online Carlton Football Club Museum
Loading...
 

1894 Fixture

Home grounds: Melbourne Cricket Ground, University Cricket Ground, Victoria Park


Round Opponent Venue Date / Time Home / Away Result (Behinds Not Counted)
1 Footscray Western Oval May 5 Away Lost by 4 goals (0.3 - 4.9)
2 Port Melbourne M.C.G. May 12 Home Lost by 3 goals (3.9 - 5.2)
3 Williamstown Williamstown May 19 Away Won by 3 goals (7.5 - 4.10)
Bye Combined Juniors M.C.G. May 24 Holiday N/A Won by 2 goals (5.7 - 3.6)
4 Fitzroy M.C.G. May 26 Home Lost by 2 goals (3.9 - 5.9)
5 North Melbourne Arden Street June 2 Away Lost by 2 goals (1.10 - 3.10)
6 Collingwood M.C.G. June 9 Home Won by 2 goals (7.3 - 5.7)
7 Melbourne M.C.G. June 16 Away Lost by 4 goals (3.3 - 7.5)
8 St.Kilda St.Kilda June 23 Away Lost by 1 goal (3.4 - 4.12)
9 Essendon East Melbourne June 30 Away Lost by 5 goals (4.6 - 9.15)
10 Geelong M.C.G. July 7 Home Lost by 1 goal (5.8 - 6.10)
11 South Melbourne Lake Oval July 14 Away Lost by 11 goals (0.2 - 11.7)
Bye Victoria vs S. Aust. M.C.G. July 21 N/A N/A
12 Collingwood Victoria Park July 28 Away Lost by 1 goal (2.6 - 3.8)
13 Richmond M.C.G. August 4 Home Lost by 1 goal (2.5 - 3.6)
14 Williamstown University Ground August 11 Home Lost by 2 goals (4.12 - 6.6)
Bye N/A N/A August 18 N/A N/A
15 Fitzroy Brunswick Street August 25 Away Lost by 2 goals (3.4 - 5.16)
16 Essendon University Ground September 1 Home Lost by 11 goals (3.3 - 14.21)
17 Melbourne University Ground September 8 Home Lost by 4 goals (2.4 - 6.6)
18 Collingwood Victoria Park September 15 Home Lost by 5 goals (3.1 - 8.9)


1894 VFA Ladder

Pos TeamPlayed Wins LossesDraws Goals ForBehindsGoals AgstBehinds AgstPoints
1Essendon1816111501817010666
2Melbourne18135097159728652
3South Melbourne1811521061587411148
4Fitzroy181062751386012444
5Footscray18954781516011144
6North Melbourne18846721256311544
7Geelong18972991618012540
8Collingwood1889169937410634
9Port Melbourne18710170938813130
10Williamstown185103801069414426
11Richmond1841317712512515918
12St.Kilda1831415910111917514
13Carlton18216055981081658


1893 Fixture | Pre VFL Fixtures | Season 1894 | Pre VFL Venues | 1895 Fixture

Search

System error.

An error occurred while performing the request.

Things to check:

  1. Did you complete the Tiki Installer?

  2. Is your database corrupt? Please see how to repair your database

  3. Are your database credentials accurate? (username, database name, etc in db/local.php)

Please see the documentation for more information.