Loading...
 
From Barwon, Vic        

Player Era Recruited From
Jim Pender 1898 Wellington Juniors (Geelong Juniors) / Footscray VFA
Mick Pender 1898 Wellington Juniors (Geelong Juniors) / Footscray VFA
Dan Pender 1898 Wellington Juniors (Geelong Juniors) / Footscray VFA / Marylebone
Mick Donaghy 1898 Wellington (Geelong District)
Henry McShane 1899 - 1904 Geelong / Geelong VFA / Marylebone
Dick Walker 1899 Geelong / Newtown
Frank Gomez 1901 Warrnambool
Jack Todd 1901 - 1902 Leopold / Carlton Juniors / Prahran
Joe McShane 1902 - 1904 Geelong / Geelong VFA / Sth Melb VFA / Marylebone / Criterion Juniors
Paddy Leahy 1902 Geelong / Geelong VFA / Murchinson
Herb Hainsworth 1902 Wellington (Geelong Juniors)
Jim Flynn 1903 - 1910 Geelong / Benalla District / Collingwood VFA / Canterbury
Alf Gough 1903 Barwon (Geelong Juniors)
Jim Cullen 1904 Leopold / Melbourne / Sth Melb. Juniors / Sth Melb. / Essendon / Port Melb.
Bert Wheeler 1907 Coleraine
Tom Clancy 1910 - 1914 Sth Melb. / Leopold / Williamstown
Les Batty 1910 Geelong / East Geelong
Tommy Hughes 1911 Leopold
Leo Tasker 1918 - 1919 Geelong / Geelong High School
Harry Furnell 1918 - 1919 University / Geelong Grammar
Ray Harper 1924 St Kilda / Brighton Grammar / Hamilton College
Alf Egan 1931 - 1933 Myamyn
Frank O'Rourke 1931 - 1932 Koroit
Jack Young 1932 - 1933 Hamilton
Harold Maskell 1934 - 1935 Collingwood 2nd's / Geelong / Camperdown
Clete Turner 1935 Fitzroy / Geelong / Cressy / Colac
Don McIntyre 1935 - 1942 Pakenham / Geelong
Jack Carney 1936 - 1941 Geelong / Colac
Will Kuhlken 1936 - 1937 Geelong / Port Melbourne
Lance Regnier 1941 St Kilda / Sandringham / Prahran 2nd's / Warrnambool
George Gniel 1942 - 1943 Geelong / Guild Scouts
Jim Knight 1942 - 1943 Geelong / Sea Scouts / Geelong
Ted Tuohill 1943 - 1944 Geelong / Geelong CYMS
Neil Tucker 1943 Geelong / Geelong West / Anakie
Alan Rayson 1943 East Geelong (Geelong District League)
Clinton Wines 1945 - 1946 RAAF / South Warrnambool Juniors
Ken Hands 1945 - 1957 North Geelong / Geelong Scouts
Bill Milroy 1951 - 1956 Nth Melb. / Flinders Navy Base / Terang
Tony Walsh 1953 - 1954 Geelong / Geelong West / Melbourne 2nd's
Denis Zeunert 1954 - 1960 Heywood
Bernie Moran 1954 - 1955 Cobden
Kevin Ryan 1958 Hamilton
Dave McCulloch 1960 - 1961 Glenthompson
Peter Falconer 1962 - 1963 Seaford / Geelong / Geelong Amateurs
John Gill 1962 - 1967 Casterton
Barry Gill 1964 - 1972 Casterton
Terry Board 1965 - 1968 South Warrnambool
Chris Mitchell 1971 Geelong / Old Geelong Grammarians
Mario Bortolotto 1981 - 1984 Geelong / Leopold / Geelong / St Pats Ballarat / Koondrook
David Clarke 1982 Geelong / Geelong College
Fraser Murphy 1984 - 1991 Geelong West
Adrian Gleeson 1986 - 1996 Koroit / Southern Cross
Simon Fletcher 1999 - 2003 Geelong Reserves / Geelong Falcons / Grovedale
Michael Mansfield 2000 - 2002 Geelong / St Josephs
David Clarke jnr 2004 - 2005 Geelong / Geelong Falcons / Torquay
Lachlan Henderson 2010 - 2015 Brisbane Lions / Geelong Falcons / Geelong College / Birregurra
Ed Curnow 2011 - ? Box Hill Hawks / Adelaide Crows Rookie / Glenelg / Geelong Falcons / Geelong College / Modewarre
Charlie Curnow 2016 - ? Torquay
Billie Smedts 2017 Geelong / Geelong Falcons / Nth Warrnambool
Darcy Lang 2018 - ? Geelong / Geelong Falcons / Colac
Sam Walsh 2019 - ? Geelong Falcons / Cobden / Nightcliff (NT)
Hugh Goddard 2019 - ? St Kilda / Geelong Falcons / Melbourne Grammar / Geelong Amateurs




State and Club | From Victoria
Contributors to this page: Bombasheldon .
Page last modified on Saturday 13 of July, 2019 17:16:41 AEST by Bombasheldon.

Random Image

thumbnail
1997 Night GF - The Blues put the cats out at night (page 2 of 2).
thumbnail
B38-1975car.jpg

Online Users

259 online users

Search