Blueseum - Online Carlton Football Club Museum
Loading...
 

From the Grampians, Vic


Player Era Recruited From
Bill Strickland 1900 Sebastopol
Peter Williams 1897 - 1901 Carlton VFA / Ballarat
Jim Caffery 1897 Carlton District/ Rainbow
Henry Crane 1897 Malvern Juniors / Ballarat
Oscar Manchester 1897 - 1898 Brunswick / Rainbow / University
Bill Patterson 1897 - 1898 Carlton VFA / Rainbow
Ernie Walton 1897 - 1904 Carlton VFA / Austral / Rainbow
Tom Fox 1902 Ballarat Imperials
Frank Caine 1905 - 1909 Rose of Northcote / Minyip
Norman Clark 1905 - 1912 Stawell / Nth Adelaide
Rod McGregor 1905 - 1920 Essendon Town VFA / Brougham St Methodists / Daylesford
Eric Cochran 1912 Golden Point
Ted Brown 1914 - 1920 South Ballarat / St Kilda / Caulfield Juniors
Joe Shortill 1915 - 1918 Ballarat / Public Service Team / St Pats Ballarat
Alf Huggett 1916 Golden Point
Phil McCumisky 1917 - 1919 Xavier College / St Pat's Ballarat
Dave Crone 1917 - 1920 Fitzroy / South Ballarat / Donald
Bill Koop 1925 - 1928 Dimboola
Frank Irwin 1925 - 1927 Stawell
Maurie Connell 1925 - 1929 University Blues / Brighton / Newman College / Sth Melbourne / Yarrawonga / St Pat's Ballarat
Harry Vallence 1926 - 1938 Bacchus Marsh
Jim Shanahan 1927 Collingwood / Horsham
Len Crone 1928, 1930 St Arnaud
Alec Doyle 1929 - 1931 Horsham
Frank Gill 1929 - 1942 Nhill
Charlie Parsons 1929 - 1930 Warracknabeal
Tom Byrne 1929 Ararat / Williamstown / Fitzroy / Prahran / Fitzroy
Henry Thomson 1930 Ararat
Rex Job 1931 Ararat
Jim Williamson 1932 Ararat
Keith Shea 1932 - 1937 Bacchus Marsh
George Dougherty 1934 - 1936 Beulah (near Birchip)
Frank Finn 1934 Ballarat
Jack McElroy 1938 - 1939 Brunswick / Carlton 2nd's / Warracknabeal
Arthur Sanger 1938 - 1947 Castlemaine / Daylesford
Les Watkins 1938 Bacchus Marsh
Jack Skinner 1939 - 1941 Bacchus Marsh / Darley
Jim Mooring 1940 - 1949 Creswick / Maryborough / Piangil
Ollie Grieve 1942 - 1952 Bacchus Marsh
Dan Beauvais 1945 Jeparit
Allan Greenshields 1947 - 1949 Rainbow / Pascoe Vales / Coburg
Les Carr 1947 - 1948 Bacchus Marsh
Brian Molony 1952 - 1955 Raglan / St Pat's Ballarat
John James 1953 - 1963 St Pat's Ballarat
Graham Donaldson 1955 - 1962 Clunes / East Ballarat
Bill Arch 1958 - 1962 Kyneton / Ballarat YCW / St Pat's Ballarat
Martin Cross 1961 - 1963 North Ballarat
Henry Ogilvie 1962 - 1963 Ararat
Gordon Casey 1968 Gorya-Tempy / Speed
David McKay 1969 - 1981 Newlyn
Tony Smith 1974 Natte-Bealiba / St Pat's Ballarat
Kevin Heath 1976 - 1980 Hawthorn / Assumption College Kilmore
Val Perovic 1980 - 1985 St Kilda / Nth Ballarat
Mario Bortolotto 1981 - 1985 St Pat's Ballarat / Koondrook
Glenn Hawker 1989 - 1991 Essendon / Kaniva
Simon Verbeek 1989 - 1991 Oakleigh / Richmond Reserves / St Arnaud
Peter White 1989, 1991 Mt Pleasant (Ballarat)
Michael James 1991 Robinvale / St Pat's Ballarat
Adrian Hickmott 1996 - 2003 Geelong / Horsham / Noradjuha
Mick McGuane 1997 Collingwood / Sebastapol
Tony Bourke 1998 - 1999 Ballarat Rebels U/18's / East Ballarat
Sam Cranage 2002 St Kilda / Ballarat Rebels U/18's / Monivae College / Hamilton
Heath Scotland 2004 - 2014 Collingwood / Western Jets / Darley
Shaun Grigg 2007 - 2010 Ballarat Rebels U/18's / Redan
Michael Jamison 2007 - 2016 North Ballarat (VFL) / Ballarat Rebels U/18's / Newlyn
Mark Austin 2007 - 2011 Glenelg / Brighton HS / Jeparit-Rainbow
Tom Williamson 2017 - ? North Ballarat Rebels U/18's / St Patricks College Ballarat / Ararat




State and Club | From Victoria

Contributors to this page: Bombasheldon .
Page last modified on Saturday 15 of April, 2017 13:45:41 AEST by Bombasheldon.

Search