Loading...
 
Northern Knights        

Northern Knights


Player Era Recruited From
Matthew Carmichael * 1992 West Lalor (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Mario Bandera * 1992 Ivanhoe (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Brad Smith * 1992 Epping (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Justin Whitcher * 1992 Eltham (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Russell Evans * 1992 Coolaroo / Hadfield (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Mark Adamson * 1993 Montmorency (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Leigh Gray * 1993 North Heidelberg (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Darin Milner * 1993 Salesian College Sunbury (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Matthew Blagrove * 1994 - 1995 Montmorency (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Kristian Pascoe * 1995 Heidelberg (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Daryl Platt * 1995 Gladstone Park (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Shane Whitnall * 1996 - 1997 Lalor (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Matthew Penn * 1996 Bundoora (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Matthew Wood * 1996 Yarrambat (Reserves Top-Up Player)
David Taylor * 1997 Bundoora (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Frank Raso * 1997 Preston RSL (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Lionel Proctor * 1997 Alphington (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Luke O'Connell * 1997 Banyule (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Brett Zorzi * 1997 Epping (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Craig Anderson * 1997 Alphington (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Lance Whitnall 1997 - 2007 Lalor
Anthony Franchina 1997 - 2003 Newlands-Coburg
Trent Hoppner 1998 Heidelberg
Tim Hooper * 1998 Whittlesea (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Ricky Frost * 1998 St Damian's (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Damon Clarke * 1998 Heidelberg (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Chris Moyle * 1999 Eltham (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Mark Browne * 1999 Marcellin College / Eltham (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Ben Johnson * 1999 St Marys (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Ben Bailey * 1999 Heidelberg (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Trent Hotton 2000 - 2002 East Burwood / Sth Adelaide / Collingwood / Preston Knights U/18's / Warragul
Andrew Lovett * 2001 Preston RSL / East Perth (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Jim Plunkett 2001 - 2003 Western Bulldogs / Northern Knights U/18's / Montmorency
Nick Austin * 2002 Montmorency (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Brent Gutterson * 2002 Montmorency (Reserves Top-Up Player)
Andrew Eccles 2002 - 2003 Adelaide Crows / Northern Knights U/18's / St Mary's
Mark McKenzie * 2003 Port Power / Northern Knights U/18's / Montmorency (Rookie)
Daniel Harford 2004 Hawthorn / Northern Knights U/18's / St Mary's
Nick Stevens 2004 - 2009 Port Power / Northern Knights U/18's / St Mary's
Ryan Jackson 2006 - 2008 Greensborough
Matthew Kreuzer 2008 - ? Bundoora
Luke Stanton * 2009 Marcellin College (Rookie)
Jaryd Cachia 2010 - 2011 St Kevin's / Kew Rovers / Doutta Stars (Rookie)
Dylan Buckley 2012 - ? Ivanhoe Grammar / Ivanhoe
Jack Newnes * 2020 - ? St Kilda / Northern Knights / Ivanhoe


NB * Didn't, or is yet to play senior football with Carlton.

Note that this page is intended to capture players at both the Northern Knights and the Preston Knights.

TAC Competition | Metro, Vic.
Contributors to this page: molsey and Bombasheldon .
Page last modified on Sunday 03 of November, 2019 20:23:41 AEDT by molsey.

Random Image

thumbnail
1985 - Mark Maclure's new job (03/10/850.
thumbnail
1972 - How the teams have fared on VFL Park.

Online Users

359 online users

Search