Loading...
 
1990 Little League        

1990 Little League

1990 Hungry Jack's Little League.

Round 1 - 31st March 1990

Blues d Swans

Goalkickers: D.Barber 1, D.Barnes 1, P.Cadusch 1.

Best: P.Cadusch, T.Simmons, S.Barnes, G.Bridgman, L.Bates.

School/Region representing the Blues: Gladesville P.S.



Round 2 - 7th April 1990

Magpies d Blues

Goalkickers: M.Nash 1.

Best: D.Glover, S.Spurrell, L.Humpries, M.Nash, R.Clinch.

School/Region representing the Blues: Upper Yarra P.S.



Round 3 - 14th April 1990

Blues 3.5.23
Saints 2.1.13

Won by 10 points

Goalkickers: L.McNeil 1, D.Leeds 1, A.O'Sullivan 1.

Best: N.Rehail, D.Leeds, W.Simpson, L.McNeil, A.O'Sullivan.

School/Region representing the Blues: St Annes P.S.



Round 4 - 20th April 1990

Blues - Bye



Round 5 - 25th April 1990

Bulldogs d Blues

Goalkickers: B.Sinclair 1.

Best: T.Taylor, R.Bunting, B.Sinclair, T.Criven, S.Marsh.

School/Region representing the Blues: Manchester P.S.



Round 6 - 5th May 1990

Kangas d Blues

Goalkickers: Nil

Best: B.Holmes, T.Cattermole, S.Moore, S.Archer, P.Knight.

School/Region representing the Blues: Maryborough.



Round 7 - 12th May 1990

Bombers 2.1.13 drew with the Blues 2.1.13

Goalkickers: G.Warren 1, D.Turner 1.

Best: S.Bamford, J.Egan, E.Cryan, J.Cutajar, M.Galra.

School/Region representing the Blues: Lalor / Thomastown.



Round 8 - 19th May 1990

Blues 2.0.12
Hawks 1.2.8

Won by 4 points

Goalkickers: X.Clancey 1, D.Daloisio 1.

Best: D.Daloisio, D.Venes, G.Baker, C.McDonald, S.Keogh.

School/Region representing the Blues: St Peter Julian P.S.



Round 9 - 26th May 1990

Blues 6.6.42

Lions 0.0.0

Won by 42 points

Goalkickers: J.Harvey 1, M.Miller 1, B.Hynes 1, M.Hagley 1, B.Hunt 1.

Best: B.Hunt, J.Abbott, J.Harvey, D.Lock, M.Miller.

School/Region representing the Blues: Bendigo



Round 10 - 2nd June 1990

Tigers 6.5.41

Blues 0.0.0

Lost by 41 points

Goalkickers: Nil.

Best: W.Kebble, J.Shiels, M.Drew, R.Neville, N.Harding.

School/Region representing the Blues: Tatura.



Round 11 - 11th June 1990

Blues d Demons

Goalkickers: T.Rasmussen 1.

Best: A.James, T.Rasmussen, L.Clarke, C.McCarty, C.Moon.

School/Region representing the Blues: Rochester



Round 12 - 16th June 1990

Blues 2.1.13

Bears 0.2.2

Won by 11 points

Goalkickers: P.Marsden 1, S.Tilley 1.

Best: J.Tatnell, L.Mitchell, B.Sinclair, S.Tilley, J.Smith.

School/Region representing the Blues: Ruskin Park



Round 13 - 23rd June 1990

Cats 1.4.10

Blues 0.0.0

Lost by 10 points

Goalkickers: Nil.

Best: S.McDonald, B.Lavine, B.Patrick, C.Frost, A.Cellante.

School/Region representing the Blues: St Pats.



Round 14 - 8th July 1990

Swans d Blues

Goalkickers: Nil.

Best: W.Walker, G.Bradley, K.Bains, K.Foyle, S.Fielder.

School/Region representing the Blues: Parramatta Ass.



Round 15 - 15th July 1990

Magpies d Blues

Goalkickers: Nil.

Best: W.Fitzsimons, D.Lamont, B.Wapfhott, C.Beach, S.St Clair.

School/Region representing the Blues: Croydon Nth / Nth Central.



Round 16 - 21st July 1990

Blues 2.2.14

Saints 2.0.12

Won by 2 points

Goalkickers: Barkley 1, Froen 1.

Best: W.Robinson, Barkley, Brookes, Arnott, D.Power.

School/Region representing the Blues: Monbulk.



Round 17 - 28th July 1990

Eagles d Blues

Goalkickers: G.Perse 1.

Best: D.Skillern, E.Aitkinson, E.Everett, T.Wyngard, G.Perse.

School/Region representing the Blues: Bimbadeen Heights.



Round 18 - 5th August 1990

Blues d Bulldogs

Goalkickers: C.Evans 1, G.Tusk 1, B.Sauvdaures 1, P.Niall 1, G.Williams 1.

Best: D.Maplestone, J.Savdaues, G.Williams, C.Evans, W.Fowles.

School/Region representing the Blues: Glenferrie.



Round 19 - 12th August 1990

Kangas d Blues

Goalkickers: Nil.

Best: B.Vogelzang, G.Van Winden, A.Taylor, B.Lovick, C.Cilbert.

School/Region representing the Blues: Mansfield.



Round 20 - 18th August 1990

Bombers 3.0.18

Blues 2.4.16

Lost by 2 points

Goalkickers: D.Ketteringham 1, D.Falcone 1.

Best: C.Davis, P.Forrari, D.Falcone, D.King, T.Hagg.

School/Region representing the Blues: Macclesfield.



Round 21 - 25th August 1990

Hawks d Blues

Goalkickers: Nil.

Best: G.Boyd, G.Johnson, L.Thornton, B.Gallaway, M.Smith.

School/Region representing the Blues: Healesville.



Round 22 - 1st September 1990

Fitzroy 8.3.51

Blues 0.0.0

Lost by 51 points

Goalkickers: Nil.

Best: D.King, A.James, S.Bamford, B.Vogelzang, J.Tatnell.

School/Region representing the Blues:

1990 Little League Finals Series

Quarter Finals

Hawks d Saints

Bears d Eagles

Kangas d Tigers

Lions d Cats

Semi Finals

Lions d Kangas

Bears d Hawks




Season 1990 | Little League Menu page | Little League
Contributors to this page: Bombasheldon .
Page last modified on Friday 06 of January, 2012 23:19:23 AEDT by Bombasheldon.

Random Image

thumbnail
1978 - Percy Jones.
thumbnail
1999 Optus Challenge - Tony Bourke.

Online Users

205 online users

Search